Used Gear

What are you looking for?    Basses       Amps/Cabs

StingRay NAMM 100th Ann Anniversary LTD. Edition, Inca Silver, Black Pearloid pickguard, Graphite Neck, Strings Through The Body, Total Of 100 Produced, 50 For USA (1 Was Given To NAMM, Leaving Only 49 For USA Consumers!),Sale Price $2500

StingRay NAMM 100th Ann Anniversary LTD. Edition, Inca Silver, Black Pearloid pickguard, Graphite Neck, Strings Through The Body, Total Of 100 Produced, 50 For USA (1 Was Given To NAMM, Leaving Only 49 For USA Consumers!),Sale Price $2500

StingRay NAMM 100th Ann Anniversary LTD. Edition, Inca Silver, Black Pearloid pickguard, Graphite Neck, Strings Through The Body, Total Of 100 Produced, 50 For USA (1 Was Given To NAMM, Leaving Only 49 For USA Consumers!),Sale Price $2500

 

StingRay NAMM 100th Ann Anniversary LTD. Edition, Inca Silver, Black Pearloid pickguard, Graphite Neck, Strings Through The Body, Total Of 100 Produced, 50 For USA (1 Was Given To NAMM, Leaving Only 49 For USA Consumers!),Sale Price $2500


USED / EXCELLENT Big Al White / Rosewood 3-Single Coil Pickups, White/Rosewood Fingerboard/White Pearloid Pick Guard, Case. Retail $2450 / Sale $1715. USED $1399 With New Strings, Delivered!

USED / EXCELLENT Big Al White / Rosewood 3-Single Coil Pickups, White/Rosewood Fingerboard/White Pearloid Pick Guard, Case. Retail $2450 / Sale $1715. USED $1399 With New Strings, Delivered!

 

USED / EXCELLENT Big Al White / Rosewood 3-Single Coil Pickups, White/Rosewood Fingerboard/White Pearloid Pick Guard, Case. Retail $2450 / Sale $1715. USED $1399 With New Strings, Delivered!

 


USED / EXCELLENT Spector NS5XL Natural Oil, 18 Volt, Abalone Inlay, Case. New Retail $5799 / Used $2999 With New Strings, Delivered (in USA)!

USED / EXCELLENT Spector NS5XL Natural Oil, 18 Volt, Abalone Inlay, Case. New Retail $5799 / Used $2999 With New Strings, Delivered (in USA)!

 

USED / EXCELLENT Spector NS5XL Natural Oil, 18 Volt, Abalone Inlay, Case. New Retail $5799 / Used $2999 With New Strings, Delivered (in USA)!

 


USED / Excellent '75 RI Jazz Natural Ash Body, Maple Fingerboard, Black Blocks and Binding, Dual Single Coil Pickups, Black Pickguard, Case. Retail $2041.99/Sale $1099 with New Strings, delivered (free S/H in USA)!

USED / Excellent '75 RI Jazz Natural Ash Body, Maple Fingerboard, Black Blocks and Binding, Dual Single Coil Pickups, Black Pickguard, Case. Retail $2041.99/Sale $1099 with New Strings, delivered (free S/H in USA)!

USED / Excellent '75 RI Jazz Natural Ash Body, Maple Fingerboard, Black Blocks and Binding, Dual Single Coil Pickups, Black Pickguard, Case. Retail $2041.99/Sale $1299 with New Strings, delivered (free S/H in USA)!

    Back to the top of page

 


Used Palantino 4 String EUB in Very Good Shape, Tobacco Sunburst, Gig Bag New Sale Price $699, Used Sale Price $599 Delivered!!!

 

Used Palantino 4 String EUB in Very Good Shape, Tobacco Sunburst, Gig Bag New Sale Price $699, Used Sale Price $599 Delivered!!!



Used / AS NEW! LTD Edition JP6 ALL ROSEWOOD NECK, Pearl Redburst, Custom Inlays, No Pickguard, Piezo Tremolo Bridge, Case. These are no longer in Production. Retail $3065.

Used / AS NEW! LTD Edition JP6 ALL ROSEWOOD NECK, Pearl Redburst, Custom Inlays, No Pickguard, Piezo Tremolo Bridge, Case. These are no longer in Production. Retail $3065.

 

Used / AS NEW! LTD Edition JP6 ALL ROSEWOOD NECK, Pearl Redburst, Custom Inlays, No Pickguard, Piezo Tremolo Bridge, Case. These are no longer in Production. Retail $3065.
***This Guitar Has 1 Hour Of Playing Time, Could Easily Sell For New. New Strings. $2500 Firm. RARE.

  Back to the top of page

USED / Excellent Marcus Miller Natural / Maple Fingerboard, Custom-Designed Fender Active Preamp.  New Retail $1749.99 / Sale $1399 / Used $999 with New Strings, Delivered (FREE S/H In USA)!

USED / Excellent Marcus Miller Natural / Maple Fingerboard, Custom-Designed Fender Active Preamp.  New Retail $1749.99 / Sale $1399 / Used $999 with New Strings, Delivered (FREE S/H In USA)!

 

USED / Excellent Marcus Miller Natural / Maple Fingerboard, Custom-Designed Fender Active Preamp.  New Retail $1749.99 / Sale $1399 / Used $999 with New Strings, Delivered (FREE S/H In USA)!

  Back to the top of page

USED / Excellent Legend 4 Slate Grey Bolt On Neck, SSD pickups, basswood body, black hardware. NEW retail $749, New Sale $529. USED Sale $399.

USED / Excellent Legend 4 Slate Grey Bolt On Neck, SSD pickups, basswood body, black hardware. NEW retail $749, New Sale $529. USED Sale $399.

USED / Excellent Legend 4 Slate Grey Bolt On Neck, SSD pickups, basswood body, black hardware.  NEW retail $749, New Sale $529.  USED Sale $399.

arrow

 


*Used StingRay Black / Maple USED in Excellent Shape 2008 Stingray 4, Black, Maple Fingerboard, Black Pickguard, Case, New Retail $2000 / New Sale Price $1399 / Used Sale Price $1099 with New Strings, Delivered (Free S/H in USA)!

*Used StingRay Black / Maple USED in Excellent Shape 2008 Stingray 4, Black, Maple Fingerboard, Black Pickguard, Case, New Retail $2000 / New Sale Price $1399 / Used Sale Price $1099 with New Strings, Delivered (Free S/H in USA)!

*Used StingRay Black / Maple  USED in Excellent Shape 2008 Stingray 4, Black, Maple Fingerboard, Black Pickguard, Case, New Retail $2000 / New Sale Price $1399 / Used Sale Price $1099 with New Strings, Delivered (Free S/H in USA)!

  Back to the top of page

Used Godin A5 Natural Fretted Godin Acoustic/Electric, A5, USED, Good Condition, Fretted, Natural, NO SYNTH, Comes With Optional Hardshell Case ($129 Value) New Retail $1175 / New Sale $949 / Used Sale $875

Used Godin A5 Natural Fretted Godin Acoustic/Electric, A5, USED, Good Condition, Fretted, Natural, NO SYNTH, Comes With Optional Hardshell Case ($129 Value) New Retail $1175 / New Sale $949 / Used Sale $875

Used Godin A5 Natural Fretted Godin Acoustic/Electric, A5, USED, Good Condition, Fretted, Natural, NO SYNTH, Comes With Optional Hardshell Case ($129 Value) New Retail $1175 / New Sale $949 / Used Sale $875


DEMO Stingray HH FL-L Black Stingray 4, HH, Black, Fretless Lined , Black Pearloid Pickguard, Case, Retail $2150 / Sale $1499 / Demo Sale *FULL WARRANTY* $1199

DEMO Stingray HH FL-L Black Stingray 4, HH, Black, Fretless Lined , Black Pearloid Pickguard, Case, Retail $2150 / Sale $1499 / Demo Sale *FULL WARRANTY* $1199

DEMO Stingray HH FL-L Black Stingray 4, HH, Black, Fretless Lined , Black Pearloid Pickguard, Case, Retail $2150 / Sale $1499 / Demo Sale *FULL WARRANTY* $1199


Demo 55-01 Black / Fretless Lined Lakland 55-01 Black/Fretless-Lined, Slight Cosmetic Factory Blems, Full Warrantee. Retail $1199/Normal Sale $839/Blem Special $789. Save $50!

Demo 55-01 Black / Fretless Lined Lakland 55-01 Black/Fretless-Lined, Slight Cosmetic Factory Blems, Full Warrantee. Retail $1199/Normal Sale $839/Blem Special $789. Save $50!

Demo 55-01 Black / Fretless Lined Lakland 55-01 Black/Fretless-Lined, Slight Cosmetic Factory Blems, Full Warrantee. Retail $1199/Normal Sale $839/Blem Special $789. Save $50!

  Back to the top of page

Used Bongo HH Egyptian Smoke Used in Very Good Condition on Consignment BONGO 4, Egyptian Smoke, HH Pickups, Python Pickguard, Hipshot Whammy Bar, Dunlop Straplocks, Case, New Retail $2600 / Used Sale Price $1625

Used Bongo HH Egyptian Smoke Used in Very Good Condition on Consignment BONGO 4, Egyptian Smoke, HH Pickups, Python Pickguard, Hipshot Whammy Bar, Dunlop Straplocks, Case, New Retail $2600 / Used Sale Price $1625

 

Used Bongo HH Egyptian Smoke Used in Very Good Condition on Consignment  BONGO 4, Egyptian Smoke, HH Pickups, Python Pickguard, Hipshot Whammy Bar, Dunlop Straplocks, Case, New Retail $2600 / Used Sale Price $1625

  Back to the top of page

Used LG3006 Box Elder Burl LG-3006 USED, excellent condition, like new, Exhibition Grade Boxelder Burl Top, Spanish Cedar Body, Natural Finish, Bartolini 3 Band EQ 18Volt, Exhibition Grade Cocobolo Fingerboard, Diamondwood Nut, Black Hardware, Case New Retail $4995 / Used Sale Price $2999 with New Strings, Delivered!

Used LG3006 Box Elder Burl LG-3006 USED, excellent condition, like new, Exhibition Grade Boxelder Burl Top, Spanish Cedar Body, Natural Finish, Bartolini 3 Band EQ 18Volt, Exhibition Grade Cocobolo Fingerboard, Diamondwood Nut, Black Hardware, Case New Retail $4995 / Used Sale Price $2999 with New Strings, Delivered!

Used LG3006 Box Elder Burl LG-3006 USED, excellent condition, like new, Exhibition Grade Boxelder Burl Top, Spanish Cedar Body, Natural Finish, Bartolini 3 Band EQ 18Volt, Exhibition Grade Cocobolo Fingerboard, Diamondwood Nut, Black Hardware, Case New Retail $4995 / Used Sale Price $2999 with New Strings, Delivered!

 

 


Used D55 3 Tone Sunburst / Ebony Lakland Deluxe 55, USED in Good condition, 3-TSB, Ebony fretboard, originally fretless (fret job by Lyrical Lumber), Bartolini Pickups / Bartolini Preamp, new USA hard case. Current Retail $4950, Sale $1999 With New Strings, delivered!

Used D55 3 Tone Sunburst / Ebony Lakland Deluxe 55, USED in Good condition, 3-TSB, Ebony fretboard, originally fretless (fret job by Lyrical Lumber), Bartolini Pickups / Bartolini Preamp, new USA hard case. Current Retail $4950, Sale $1999 With New Strings, delivered!

Used D55 3 Tone Sunburst / Ebony Lakland Deluxe 55, USED in Good condition, 3-TSB, Ebony fretboard, originally fretless (fret job by Lyrical Lumber), Bartolini Pickups / Bartolini Preamp, new USA hard case. Current Retail $4950, Sale $1999 With New Strings, delivered!


DEMO NS WAV Amber Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Amber, Polar™ Pickup System, For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers, Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale $895/ DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!

DEMO NS WAV Amber Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Amber, Polar™ Pickup System, For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers, Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale $895/ DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!

DEMO NS WAV Amber Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Amber, Polar™ Pickup System, For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers, Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale $895/ DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!


DEMO NS WAV Trans Red Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Red, Polar™ Pickup System For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale Price $895 / DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!

DEMO NS WAV Trans Red Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Red, Polar™ Pickup System For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale Price $895 / DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!

DEMO NS WAV Trans Red Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Red, Polar™ Pickup System For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale Price $895 / DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!

DEMO NS WAV Trans Red Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Red, Polar™ Pickup System
For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale Price $895 / DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!


DEMO NS WAV Black Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Black, Polar™ Pickup System For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale $895 / DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!

DEMO NS WAV Black Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Black, Polar™ Pickup System For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale $895 / DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!

DEMO NS WAV Black Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Black, Polar™ Pickup System For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale $895 / DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!

DEMO NS WAV Black Demo Model NS Design Wave Bass, Black, Polar™ Pickup System
For great sound, bowed and plucked, Ebony Fingerboard, Asymmetrical relief for effortless play, Dot Markers Adjustable Truss Rod and Bridge, Tripod stand, Padded Gig Bag, Retail $1195 / Normal Sale $895 / DEMO Price $845 Delivered! Save $50 and get Free S/H!


Used NS2JR 1983 Black Gloss USED AS NEW, NS-2J, 4-String, Ltd Edition, Re-Issue Designed After The USA 1983 Model! Only 83 Made in this Color! Solid Black, Bolt-on Neck, 2 Jazz EMG Pick-ups, With EMG BT Pre-Amp, Chrome Hardware, Badass Bridge, USA Spector Deluxe Case Included (Retail $229). New Retail $2099 New Sale Price $1575/ USED SALE $1099!

Used NS2JR 1983 Black Gloss USED AS NEW, NS-2J, 4-String, Ltd Edition, Re-Issue Designed After The USA 1983 Model! Only 83 Made in this Color! Solid Black, Bolt-on Neck, 2 Jazz EMG Pick-ups, With EMG BT Pre-Amp, Chrome Hardware, Badass Bridge, USA Spector Deluxe Case Included (Retail $229). New Retail $2099 New Sale Price $1575/ USED SALE $1099!

Used NS2JR 1983 Black Gloss USED AS NEW, NS-2J, 4-String, Ltd Edition, Re-Issue Designed After The USA 1983 Model! Only 83 Made in this Color! Solid Black, Bolt-on Neck, 2 Jazz EMG Pick-ups, With EMG BT Pre-Amp, Chrome Hardware, Badass Bridge, USA Spector Deluxe Case Included (Retail $229).  New Retail $2099 New Sale Price $1575/ USED SALE $1099!


Demo Euro 4LX Natural ***DEMO Spector Euro 4 LX Natural Oil Finish, Alder Body w/Figured Maple Top, 3-Piece Maple Neck-Thru Body w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Crown Inlays, EMG P/J Pickups, Spector TonePump Preamp, Gold Hardware. BRAND NEW CONDITION BUT AT SPECIAL PRICE, Retail $2699 / Sale $1499, Delivered! Case Sold Separately

Demo Euro 4LX Natural ***DEMO Spector Euro 4 LX Natural Oil Finish, Alder Body w/Figured Maple Top, 3-Piece Maple Neck-Thru Body w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Crown Inlays, EMG P/J Pickups, Spector TonePump Preamp, Gold Hardware. BRAND NEW CONDITION BUT AT SPECIAL PRICE, Retail $2699 / Sale $1499, Delivered! Case Sold Separately

Demo Euro 4LX Natural ***DEMO Spector Euro 4 LX Natural Oil Finish, Alder Body w/Figured Maple Top, 3-Piece Maple Neck-Thru Body w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Crown Inlays, EMG P/J Pickups, Spector TonePump Preamp, Gold Hardware. BRAND NEW CONDITION BUT AT SPECIAL PRICE, Retail $2699 / Sale $1499, Delivered! Case Sold Separately

 



Used Skyline 55-01 3 Tone Sunburst / Maple Used in Very Good Shape on Consignment Skyline 5501, 3TSB, Maple Neck and Fingerboard, Gig Bag, Used Sale Price $650 With New Strings, Gig Bag, Delivered!

Used Skyline 55-01 3 Tone Sunburst / Maple Used in Very Good Shape on Consignment Skyline 5501, 3TSB, Maple Neck and Fingerboard, Gig Bag, Used Sale Price $650 With New Strings, Gig Bag, Delivered!

Used Skyline 55-01 3 Tone Sunburst / Maple Used in Very Good Shape on Consignment Skyline 5501, 3TSB, Maple Neck and Fingerboard, Gig Bag, Used Sale Price $650 With New Strings, Gig Bag, Delivered!

Back to the top of page

Used 55-02 Dlx 3 Tone Sunburst / Maple Used in Excellent Shape Skyline 55-02 Deluxe 3-Tone Sunburst, Maple With Fender Gig Bag, New Retail $2099 / New Sale Price $1469 / Used Sale Price $1099

Used 55-02 Dlx 3 Tone Sunburst / Maple Used in Excellent Shape Skyline 55-02 Deluxe 3-Tone Sunburst, Maple With Fender Gig Bag, New Retail $2099 / New Sale Price $1469 / Used Sale Price $1099

Used 55-02 Dlx 3 Tone Sunburst / Maple Used in Excellent Shape Skyline 55-02 Deluxe 3-Tone Sunburst, Maple With Fender Gig Bag, New Retail $2099 / New Sale Price $1469 / Used Sale Price $1099



Used Petrounov JC5 Used On Consignment in Good Shape, The Petrounov JC 5 String Bass, Spalted Maple Top, 7 Layer Body Consisting of Spalted Maple, Wenge, Padauk, Wenge Neck With Spalted Birdseye Maple Fingerboard, 3 Band EQ With Piezo Bridge as Well, New Retail $5000 / New Sale Price $3500 / Used Sale Price $1799!

Used Petrounov JC5 Used On Consignment in Good Shape, The Petrounov JC 5 String Bass, Spalted Maple Top, 7 Layer Body Consisting of Spalted Maple, Wenge, Padauk, Wenge Neck With Spalted Birdseye Maple Fingerboard, 3 Band EQ With Piezo Bridge as Well, New Retail $5000 / New Sale Price $3500 / Used Sale Price $1799!

 

Used Petrounov JC5 Used On Consignment in Good Shape, The Petrounov JC 5 String Bass, Spalted Maple Top, 7 Layer Body Consisting of Spalted Maple, Wenge, Padauk, Wenge Neck With Spalted Birdseye Maple Fingerboard, 3 Band EQ With Piezo Bridge as Well, New Retail $5000 / New Sale Price $3500 / Used Sale Price $1799!

  Back to the top of page

Used Spector NS5XL Redwood USED Spector NS 5 XL Water-Cured Redwood Top w/Walnut Back, 3-Piece Maple Neck w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Abalone Crown Inlays, EMG Pickups & 2-Band EQ, Very Good Condition, Oil finish, Gold Hardware, Case. Retail $7699 /***SALE $2999 With New Strings, Delivered (Free S/H In USA!)

Used Spector NS5XL Redwood USED Spector NS 5 XL Water-Cured Redwood Top w/Walnut Back, 3-Piece Maple Neck w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Abalone Crown Inlays, EMG Pickups & 2-Band EQ, Very Good Condition, Oil finish, Gold Hardware, Case. Retail $7699 /***SALE $2999 With New Strings, Delivered (Free S/H In USA!)

 

Used Spector NS5XL Redwood USED Spector NS 5 XL Water-Cured Redwood Top w/Walnut Back, 3-Piece Maple Neck w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Abalone Crown Inlays, EMG Pickups & 2-Band EQ, Very Good Condition, Oil finish, Gold Hardware, Case. Retail $7699 /***SALE $2999 With New Strings, Delivered (Free S/H In USA!)

 


Used Status S24 Classic Figured Maple Bolton / Phenowood Status S2 Classic 4 String Headed Figured Maple Top, 19 mm String Spacing, Black Hardware, Optional Custom Phenowood Fingerboard, soapbar pickups, 3-band eq/midswitch, Case, Sale $1999

Used Status S24 Classic Figured Maple Bolton / Phenowood Status S2 Classic 4 String Headed Figured Maple Top, 19 mm String Spacing, Black Hardware, Optional Custom Phenowood Fingerboard, soapbar pickups, 3-band eq/midswitch, Case, Sale $1999

Used Status S24 Classic Figured Maple Bolton / Phenowood Status S2 Classic 4 String Headed Figured Maple Top, 19 mm String Spacing, Black Hardware, Optional Custom Phenowood Fingerboard, soapbar pickups, 3-band eq/midswitch, Case, Sale $1999

 

Used Status S24 Classic Figured Maple Bolton / Phenowood Status S2 Classic 4 String Headed Figured Maple Top, 19 mm String Spacing, Black Hardware, Optional Custom Phenowood Fingerboard, soapbar pickups, 3-band eq/midswitch, Case, Sale $1999

 



Used Bongo HH Sapphire Black USED In Very Good-Excellent Condition Ernie Ball Bongo 4 Serial #F13877 Aug-2005 Dual Humbucker, Sapphire Black Finish, Rosewood Fingerboard, 4-Band EQ, Moonstone Pickguard, Case. New Retail $2150 / Sale Price $1099 with NEW Strings.

Used Bongo HH Sapphire Black USED In Very Good-Excellent Condition Ernie Ball Bongo 4 Serial #F13877 Aug-2005 Dual Humbucker, Sapphire Black Finish, Rosewood Fingerboard, 4-Band EQ, Moonstone Pickguard, Case. New Retail $2150 / Sale Price $1099 with NEW Strings.

 

Used Bongo HH Sapphire Black USED In Very Good-Excellent Condition Ernie Ball Bongo 4 Serial #F13877 Aug-2005 Dual Humbucker, Sapphire Black Finish, Rosewood Fingerboard, 4-Band EQ, Moonstone Pickguard, Case. New Retail $2150 / Sale Price $1099 with NEW Strings.

  Back to the top of page

Used Stingray BFR Redwood Used / Excellent! Sting Ray BFR Limited Edition REDWOOD top, Mahogany neck, Case, (100 produced worldwide, 50 for the USA, 5 per dealer.) Retail $3500 / Sale $2499 With New Strings, delivered (Free S/H in USA)!

Used Stingray BFR Redwood Used / Excellent! Sting Ray BFR Limited Edition REDWOOD top, Mahogany neck, Case, (100 produced worldwide, 50 for the USA, 5 per dealer.) Retail $3500 / Sale $2499 With New Strings, delivered (Free S/H in USA)!

Used Stingray BFR Redwood Used / Excellent! Sting Ray BFR Limited Edition REDWOOD top, Mahogany neck, Case, (100 produced worldwide, 50 for the USA, 5 per dealer.)  Retail $3500 / Sale $2499 With New Strings, delivered (Free S/H in USA)!

  Back to the top of page

Used Good Condition Steinberger XL-2 USED, Steinberger XL-2, black, EMG active humbuckers, (vol/vol/tone), Steinberger Gigbag, SN#1906 (1984), Good Condition, Used Sale Price $2499

Used Good Condition Steinberger XL-2 USED, Steinberger XL-2, black, EMG active humbuckers, (vol/vol/tone), Steinberger Gigbag, SN#1906 (1984), Good Condition, Used Sale Price $2499

Used Good Condition Steinberger XL-2 USED, Steinberger XL-2, black, EMG active humbuckers, (vol/vol/tone), Steinberger Gigbag, SN#1906 (1984), Good Condition, Used Sale Price $2499



DEMO / EXCELLENT CONDITION DEMO SALE $599

DEMO / EXCELLENT CONDITION

Ken Smith Design 70's 4 J Bass Natural/Maple Two J Pickups, Volume/Blend/Stacked Treble & Bass Control & Active/Passive Switch. Retail $895/Sale $716.

DEMO SALE $599


Demo Euro 4 LX Bubinga Top Over Alder Body, 3-Piece Maple Neck-Thru Body w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Crown Inlays, EMG P/J Pickups, Spector TonePump Preamp, Gold Hardware. Retail $2899 / Sale $2029 / Case $165 DEMO SALE PRICE $1599

Demo Euro 4 LX Bubinga Top Over Alder Body, 3-Piece Maple Neck-Thru Body w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Crown Inlays, EMG P/J Pickups, Spector TonePump Preamp, Gold Hardware. Retail $2899 / Sale $2029 / Case $165 DEMO SALE PRICE $1599

 

DEMO/Excellent Condition

Euro 4 LX Bubinga Top Over Alder Body, 3-Piece Maple Neck-Thru Body w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Crown Inlays, EMG P/J Pickups, Spector TonePump Preamp, Gold Hardware. Retail $2899 / Sale $2029 / Case $165

DEMO SALE PRICE $1599


Used Warwick Thumb Bolt On Used In Very Good Shape 2000 Warwick Thumb Bolt-On 4 Ovangkol Body, Ovangkol Neck, Wenge Fingerboard, MEC "Gold" Pickups, MEC 2-Band Electronics, Black Hardware, Gigbag, Retail $2399 / SALE PRICE $1199!

Used Warwick Thumb Bolt On Used In Very Good Shape 2000 Warwick Thumb Bolt-On 4 Ovangkol Body, Ovangkol Neck, Wenge Fingerboard, MEC "Gold" Pickups, MEC 2-Band Electronics, Black Hardware, Gigbag, Retail $2399 / SALE PRICE $1199!

Used Warwick Thumb Bolt On Used In Very Good Shape 2000 Warwick Thumb Bolt-On 4 Ovangkol Body, Ovangkol Neck, Wenge Fingerboard, MEC "Gold" Pickups, MEC 2-Band Electronics, Black Hardware, Gigbag, Retail $2399 / SALE PRICE $1199!

 

 

  Back to the top of page

Used Spector NS5XL Black Cherry Used in Excellent Shape, Spector NS5XL Black Cherry, 5A Quilt Top, $900 High Gloss Option, EMG-40DC's, Spector 18 Volt Pre-amp, Gold Hardware, Case, New Retail $6699 / New Sale Price $4699 / Used Sale Price $2999!

Used Spector NS5XL Black Cherry Used in Excellent Shape, Spector NS5XL Black Cherry, 5A Quilt Top, $900 High Gloss Option, EMG-40DC's, Spector 18 Volt Pre-amp, Gold Hardware, Case, New Retail $6699 / New Sale Price $4699 / Used Sale Price $2999!

 

Used Spector NS5XL Black Cherry Used in Excellent Shape, Spector NS5XL Black Cherry, 5A Quilt Top, $900 High Gloss Option, EMG-40DC's, Spector 18 Volt Pre-amp, Gold Hardware, Case, New Retail $6699 / New Sale Price $4699 / Used Sale Price $2999!

 


Used Pedulla Buzz Cherry Burst Used in Very Good Condition Pedulla Buzz Bass 4 String, AA Maple Body Wings, Cherryburst Finish, Lined Fretless Ebony Fingerboard w/Epoxy Finish, 3 Piece Maple Neck Through Body, Bartolini P/J Pickups & NTMB Preamp, Gold Hardware, Case, Retail $4995 / New Sale Price $3423 / Used Sale Price $1999-

Used Pedulla Buzz Cherry Burst Used in Very Good Condition Pedulla Buzz Bass 4 String, AA Maple Body Wings, Cherryburst Finish, Lined Fretless Ebony Fingerboard w/Epoxy Finish, 3 Piece Maple Neck Through Body, Bartolini P/J Pickups & NTMB Preamp, Gold Hardware, Case, Retail $4995 / New Sale Price $3423 / Used Sale Price $1999-

 

Used Pedulla Buzz Cherry Burst Used in Very Good Condition Pedulla Buzz Bass 4 String, AA Maple Body Wings, Cherryburst Finish, Lined Fretless Ebony Fingerboard w/Epoxy Finish, 3 Piece Maple Neck Through Body, Bartolini P/J Pickups & NTMB Preamp, Gold Hardware, Case, Retail $4995 / New Sale Price $3423 / Used Sale Price $1999-

*Call Chris With Any offers - Call us for his information*



Used Lakland D4-94 Amber Fretless Lined Used in Excellent Shape Lakland Deluxe 44-94 Amber Fretless-Lined, knurled Black Knobs, Bartolini Pickups, Bartolini Preamp, Very Good to Excellent Condition, case, New Retail $5000 / New Sale Price $4000 / Used $2499 With New Strings, Delivered (Save $$$)!!!!!

Used Lakland D4-94 Amber Fretless Lined Used in Excellent Shape Lakland Deluxe 44-94 Amber Fretless-Lined, knurled Black Knobs, Bartolini Pickups, Bartolini Preamp, Very Good to Excellent Condition, case, New Retail $5000 / New Sale Price $4000 / Used $2499 With New Strings, Delivered (Save $$$)!!!!!

Used Lakland D4-94 Amber Fretless Lined Used in Excellent Shape Lakland Deluxe 44-94 Amber Fretless-Lined, knurled Black Knobs, Bartolini Pickups, Bartolini Preamp, Very Good to Excellent Condition, case, New Retail $5000 / New Sale Price $4000 / Used $2499 With New Strings, Delivered (Save $$$)!!!!!

Back to the top of page

 

 


*Rare Used/Good Condition 1972 Gibson EB3, Cherry Red, Short Scale, Slotted Headstock, 2 Humbuckers (1 Regular,1 Mini) Original Gibson Case Serial # 682123 Sale Price $1499. Can You Say, “Jack Bruce”?

*Rare Used/Good Condition 1972 Gibson EB3, Cherry Red, Short Scale, Slotted Headstock, 2 Humbuckers (1 Regular,1 Mini) Original Gibson Case Serial # 682123 Sale Price $1499. Can You Say, “Jack Bruce”?

*Rare Used/Good Condition 1972 Gibson EB3, Cherry Red, Short Scale, Slotted Headstock, 2 Humbuckers (1 Regular,1 Mini) Original Gibson Case Serial # 682123 Sale Price $1499. Can You Say, “Jack Bruce”?

Back to the top of page

sold


Used MTD 435 Cherry / Ebony Used / Very Good Condition MTD 435/24 Fret Bass, Red/Figured Primavera Top/Primavera Body/Brazilian Ebony Fingerboard/Matching Headstock/Matching Truss Rod Cover To Fingerboard, Zero-Gee Case. Used In Very Good Condition, Some Play Wear, Made Sept. 2004, This Wood Cannot Be Ordered Any Longer New Retail $5560 / Sale Price, $2799 With New Strings, Delivered Free (in USA)!

Used MTD 435 Cherry / Ebony Used / Very Good Condition MTD 435/24 Fret Bass, Red/Figured Primavera Top/Primavera Body/Brazilian Ebony Fingerboard/Matching Headstock/Matching Truss Rod Cover To Fingerboard, Zero-Gee Case. Used In Very Good Condition, Some Play Wear, Made Sept. 2004, This Wood Cannot Be Ordered Any Longer New Retail $5560 / Sale Price, $2799 With New Strings, Delivered Free (in USA)!

 

Used MTD 435 Cherry / Ebony Used / Very Good Condition MTD 435/24 Fret Bass, Red/Figured Primavera Top/Primavera Body/Brazilian Ebony Fingerboard/Matching Headstock/Matching Truss Rod Cover To Fingerboard, Zero-Gee Case. Used In Very Good Condition, Some Play Wear, Made Sept. 2004, This Wood Cannot Be Ordered Any Longer New Retail $5560 / Sale Price, $2799 With New Strings, Delivered Free (in USA)!


 

Used Lakland Skyline 55-01 3-Tone SunBurst Fretless Lined Used in Very Good Condition Skyline 55-01 3-Tone Sunburst, Ebony Fingerboard, Fretless-Lined, Knurled Chrome Knobs, New Retail $1199 / New Sale Price $839 / Used Sale Price $699 with Fresh Strings!

Used Lakland Skyline 55-01 3-Tone SunBurst Fretless Lined Used in Very Good Condition Skyline 55-01 3-Tone Sunburst, Ebony Fingerboard, Fretless-Lined, Knurled Chrome Knobs, New Retail $1199 / New Sale Price $839 / Used Sale Price $699 with Fresh Strings!

Used Lakland Skyline 55-01 3-Tone SunBurst Fretless Lined Used in Very Good Condition Skyline 55-01 3-Tone Sunburst, Ebony Fingerboard, Fretless-Lined, Knurled Chrome Knobs, New Retail $1199 / New Sale Price $839 / Used Sale Price $699 with Fresh Strings!

Back to the top of page

Used Lakland 55-94 Tobacco SunBurst (2-Tone) / Maple Used / As New Condition, 2 Months Old! Lakland Deluxe 55-94 Tobacco Sunburst/Maple, case, Retail $4950 / New Sale Price $3960 / Used Sale Price $2499 With New Strings, Delivered!

Used Lakland 55-94 Tobacco SunBurst (2-Tone) / Maple Used / As New Condition, 2 Months Old! Lakland Deluxe 55-94 Tobacco Sunburst/Maple, case, Retail $4950 / New Sale Price $3960 / Used Sale Price $2499 With New Strings, Delivered!

*Used Lakland 55-94 Tobacco SunBurst (2-Tone) / Maple Used / As New Condition, 2 Months Old! Lakland Deluxe 55-94 Tobacco Sunburst/Maple, case, Retail $4950 / New Sale Price $3960 / Used Sale Price $2499 With New Strings, Delivered!


Used/As New MTD 535 Dark Amber MTD 535 Dark Amber, Myrtle Burl, Tulipwood, Wenge Neck & Fretboard, Matching Headstock, Matching truss rod To Body, USA case. Never On Stage, Could Sell For New, Barely Played!

Used/As New MTD 535 Dark Amber MTD 535 Dark Amber, Myrtle Burl, Tulipwood, Wenge Neck & Fretboard, Matching Headstock, Matching truss rod To Body, USA case. Never On Stage, Could Sell For New, Barely Played!

 

 Used/As New MTD 535 Dark Amber MTD 535 Dark Amber, Myrtle Burl, Tulipwood, Wenge Neck & Fretboard, Matching Headstock, Matching truss rod To Body, USA case. Never On Stage, Could Sell For New, Barely Played!
New Retail $5470 / Sale $2999 with New Strings, Delivered (Free In USA).

Sold Similar model on order!



Used John Petrucci LTD 2007, Blue Dawn Finish, JP Custom Inlay, Matching Headstock, Tremolo, Piezo Pickup, Royal Blue Taco Case Retail $3190 / **USED AS NEW $1899

Used John Petrucci LTD 2007, Blue Dawn Finish, JP Custom Inlay, Matching Headstock, Tremolo, Piezo Pickup, Royal Blue Taco Case Retail $3190 / **USED AS NEW $1899

Used John Petrucci LTD 2007, Blue Dawn Finish, JP Custom Inlay, Matching Headstock, Tremolo, Piezo Pickup, Royal Blue Taco Case Retail $3190 / **USED AS NEW $1899

 

Used John Petrucci LTD 2007, Blue Dawn Finish, JP Custom Inlay, Matching Headstock, Tremolo, Piezo Pickup, Royal Blue Taco Case Retail $3190 /

**USED AS NEW $1899

w/case and NEW STRINGS Delivered!!! (Within The US)


Used Pedulla ET5 Bubinga Top Used Pedulla ET5 Bubinga, Gold Hardware, Serial #ET 9280 2008, Model Bart TBT Plus Thunderguts, Low-Mids Boost Switch, 19mm String Spacing, Case, Used In Excellent Condition, New Retail $4920 / ***Sale $2499 with New Strings, Delivered!***

Used Pedulla ET5 Bubinga Top Used Pedulla ET5 Bubinga, Gold Hardware, Serial #ET 9280 2008, Model Bart TBT Plus Thunderguts, Low-Mids Boost Switch, 19mm String Spacing, Case, Used In Excellent Condition, New Retail $4920 / ***Sale $2499 with New Strings, Delivered!***

Used Pedulla ET5 Bubinga Top Used Pedulla ET5 Bubinga, Gold Hardware, Serial #ET 9280 2008, Model Bart TBT Plus Thunderguts, Low-Mids Boost Switch, 19mm String Spacing, Case, Used In Excellent Condition, New Retail $4920 /

***Sale $2499 with New Strings, Delivered!***

 



Used Yamaha RBX 760 A Green / Rosewood Trans Green, Rosewood, Ash body, Matching Headstock, gold hardware, 2 band EQ, gig bag, CONSIGNMENT Old Retail $749 / Sale - $440

Used Yamaha RBX 760 A Green / Rosewood Trans Green, Rosewood, Ash body, Matching Headstock, gold hardware, 2 band EQ, gig bag, CONSIGNMENT Old Retail $749 / Sale - $440

Used Yamaha RBX 760 A Green / Rosewood Trans Green, Rosewood, Ash body, Matching Headstock, gold hardware, 2 band EQ, gig bag, CONSIGNMENT Old Retail $749 / Sale - $440

  Back to the top of page

Used Yamaha TRB6 Sunburst - USED Yamaha TRB-6, Cherry Sunburst, Very Good Condition, Super-Wide Neck, Case, Retail $1999 / Used $1299 Delivered!

Used Yamaha TRB6 Sunburst - USED Yamaha TRB-6, Cherry Sunburst, Very Good Condition, Super-Wide Neck, Case, Retail $1999 / Used $1299 Delivered!

Used Yamaha TRB6 Sunburst - USED Yamaha TRB-6, Cherry Sunburst, Very Good Condition, Super-Wide Neck, Case, Retail $1999 / Used $1299 Delivered!

Used Yamaha TRB6 Sunburst - USED Yamaha TRB-6, Cherry Sunburst, Very Good Condition, Super-Wide Neck, Case, Retail $1999 / Used $1299 Delivered!

  Back to the top of page

sold


Used / Excellent Status S2 Classic 5 Graphite Neck Through With Headstock, Quilt Maple with Vintage Amber Gloss Lacquer, "Finish Play Wear Blem on bottom of body ", Standard 18mm String Spacing, 3-EQ, 3-Way Mid Switch, Gig Bag, New Sale $3960 / Used $2499, Fresh Strings, Delivered!

Used / Excellent Status S2 Classic 5 Graphite Neck Through With Headstock, Quilt Maple with Vintage Amber Gloss Lacquer, "Finish Play Wear Blem on bottom of body ", Standard 18mm String Spacing, 3-EQ, 3-Way Mid Switch, Gig Bag, New Sale $3960 / Used $2499, Fresh Strings, Delivered!

Used / Excellent Status S2 Classic 5 Graphite Neck Through With Headstock, Quilt Maple with Vintage Amber Gloss Lacquer, "Finish Play Wear Blem on bottom of body ", Standard 18mm String Spacing, 3-EQ, 3-Way Mid Switch, Gig Bag, New Sale $3960 / Used $2499, Fresh Strings, Delivered!

 

Used / Excellent Status S2 Classic 5 Graphite Neck Through With Headstock, Quilt Maple with Vintage Amber Gloss Lacquer, "Finish Play Wear Blem on bottom of body ", Standard 18mm String Spacing, 3-EQ, 3-Way Mid Switch, Gig Bag, New Sale $3960 / Used $2499, Fresh Strings, Delivered!

 



Used/Excellent BN6 Fretless Lined, Quilted Spalted Maple Swamp Ash Body, Matching Pick-Up Covers, Wood Turned Knobs, Gig Bag, New Retail $7849, New Sale Price would be $5999, Used Sale Price is $4999 Delivered, A Great chance to Save $1000!!!!

Used/Excellent BN6 Fretless Lined, Quilted Spalted Maple Swamp Ash Body, Matching Pick-Up Covers, Wood Turned Knobs, Gig Bag, New Retail $7849, New Sale Price would be $5999, Used Sale Price is $4999 Delivered, A Great chance to Save $1000!!!!

Used/Excellent BNF6 Fretless Lined, Quilted Spalted Maple Swamp Ash Body, Matching Pick-Up Covers, Wood Turned Knobs, Gig Bag, New Retail  $7849, New Sale Price would be $5999,  Used Sale Price is $4999 DeliveredA Great chance to Save $1000!!!!

 


Used Spector Euro 4LX Natural Oil / Flame USED Spector Euro 4 LX Natural Oil Finish, Alder Body w/FLAME Maple Top, 3-Piece Maple Neck-Thru Body w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Crown Inlays, EMG P/J Pickups, Spector TonePump Preamp, Gold/Black Hardware. Retail $2599 / Sale $1299

Used Spector Euro 4LX Natural Oil / Flame USED Spector Euro 4 LX Natural Oil Finish, Alder Body w/FLAME Maple Top, 3-Piece Maple Neck-Thru Body w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Crown Inlays, EMG P/J Pickups, Spector TonePump Preamp, Gold/Black Hardware. Retail $2599 / Sale $1299

 

Used Spector Euro 4LX Natural Oil / Flame USED Spector Euro 4 LX Natural Oil Finish, Alder Body w/FLAME Maple Top, 3-Piece Maple Neck-Thru Body w/Rosewood Fingerboard & Crown Inlays, EMG P/J Pickups, Spector TonePump Preamp, Gold/Black Hardware. Retail $2599 / Sale $1299

 


Used Good Condition Lakland Skyline 44-02 3 Tone Sun Burst / Maple Good Condition (Some Cosmetic Wear), Bartolini Pick ups and Pre - Amp (Now a $400 Up Charge), Retail $2199 / New Sale Price $1539 / Used Sale Price $999 with Fresh Strings, Free S/H (In USA)!

Used Good Condition Lakland Skyline 44-02 3 Tone Sun Burst / Maple Good Condition (Some Cosmetic Wear), Bartolini Pick ups and Pre - Amp (Now a $400 Up Charge), Retail $2199 / New Sale Price $1539 / Used Sale Price $999 with Fresh Strings, Free S/H (In USA)!

Used Good Condition Lakland Skyline 44-02 3 Tone Sun Burst / Maple Good Condition (Some Cosmetic Wear), Bartolini Pick ups and Pre - Amp (Now a $400 Up Charge), Retail $2199 / New Sale Price $1539 / Used Sale Price $999 with Fresh Strings, Free S/H (In USA)!

  Back to the top of page

 

Used Corvette 5 Standard 1999 Model Serial #071630 Used/Excellent Corvette Standard 5, 2 or 3 Piece Bubinga Body, Ovangkol Body, Wenge Body, 2 Band MEC Electronics and MEC Gold Active Pick-Ups, Gig Bag, Retail $2499 / Used Sale Price = $1299 With New Strings, Delivered (Free S/H In USA)!

Used Corvette 5 Standard 1999 Model Serial #071630 Used/Excellent Corvette Standard 5, 2 or 3 Piece Bubinga Body, Ovangkol Body, Wenge Body, 2 Band MEC Electronics and MEC Gold Active Pick-Ups, Gig Bag, Retail $2499 / Used Sale Price = $1299 With New Strings, Delivered (Free S/H In USA)!

Used Corvette 5 Standard 1999 Model Serial #071630 Used/Excellent Corvette Standard 5, 2 or 3 Piece Bubinga Body, Ovangkol Body, Wenge Body, 2 Band MEC Electronics and MEC Gold Active Pick-Ups, Gig Bag, Retail $2499 / Used Sale Price = $1299 With New Strings, Delivered (Free S/H In USA)!

 

  Back to the top of page

Used / Good Condition Thumb Bolt-On 5 (Two Small Chips by the Bridge) Ovangkol Body, Ovangkol Neck w/Wenge Fingerboard, Case, New Retail $3399, Used Sale Price $1499 Delivered In The USA!!!!

Used / Good Condition Thumb Bolt-On 5 (Two Small Chips by the Bridge) Ovangkol Body, Ovangkol Neck w/Wenge Fingerboard, Case, New Retail $3399, Used Sale Price $1499 Delivered In The USA!!!!

Used / Good Condition Thumb Bolt-On 5 (Two Small Chips by the Bridge) Ovangkol Body, Ovangkol Neck w/Wenge Fingerboard, Case, New Retail $3399, Used Sale Price $1499 Delivered In The USA!!!!

 


Used / Very Good SSI/5 Black - Used/Very Good Condition, 2003 Model, Warwick Streamer Stage I Trans Black, Flame Maple Body Wings, Flame Maple Neck Thru Body w/Wenge Fingerboard, MEC Soapbar Pickups & 3-Band EQ, Gold Hardware, Gigbag, Retail $5799/Used $2799 With New Strings, Delivered!

Used / Very Good SSI/5 Black - Used/Very Good Condition, 2003 Model, Warwick Streamer Stage I Trans Black, Flame Maple Body Wings, Flame Maple Neck Thru Body w/Wenge Fingerboard, MEC Soapbar Pickups & 3-Band EQ, Gold Hardware, Gigbag, Retail $5799/Used $2799 With New Strings, Delivered!

Used / Very Good SSI/5 Black -  Used/Very Good Condition, 2003 Model, Warwick Streamer Stage I Trans Black, Flame Maple Body Wings, Flame Maple Neck Thru Body w/Wenge Fingerboard, MEC Soapbar Pickups & 3-Band EQ, Gold Hardware, Gigbag, Retail $6399/Used $2799 With New Strings, Delivered!

Back to the top of page

 

Used Stingray HH Ball Family Reserve LTD Redwood USED AS NEW Sting Ray Ball Family Reserve Limited Edition REDWOOD top, Dual Humbucker, Mahogany neck, Case, (100 produced worldwide, 50 for the USA, 5 per dealer.) This particular bass has appeared on the Ernie Ball forums, was considered by many to have one of the nicest tops! 

Used Stingray HH Ball Family Reserve LTD Redwood USED AS NEW Sting Ray Ball Family Reserve Limited Edition REDWOOD top, Dual Humbucker, Mahogany neck, Case, (100 produced worldwide, 50 for the USA, 5 per dealer.) This particular bass has appeared on the Ernie Ball forums, was considered by many to have one of the nicest tops! 

Used Stingray HH Ball Family Reserve LTD Redwood USED AS NEW Sting Ray Ball Family Reserve Limited Edition REDWOOD top, Dual Humbucker, Mahogany neck, Case, (100 produced worldwide, 50 for the USA, 5 per dealer.) This particular bass has appeared on the Ernie Ball forums, was considered by many to have one of the nicest tops! 

Used Stingray HH Ball Family Reserve LTD Redwood USED AS NEW Sting Ray Ball Family Reserve Limited Edition REDWOOD top, Dual Humbucker, Mahogany neck, Case, (100 produced worldwide, 50 for the USA, 5 per dealer.)  This particular bass has appeared on the Ernie Ball forums, was considered by many to have one of the nicest tops! 

*Available for Overseas Customers!  New Retail $3600/Sale $2999 with Case, New Strings.

  Back to the top of page


Used Stingray 5 20th Anniversary H / MH / Rosewood fretboard, Used/Excellent Stingray 5 20th Anniversary, California Sunset,Single Alnico Humbucker, Ash Body With Mahogany Tone Block And Figured Maple Top, Matching Headstock, No Pickguard, Chrome Hardware,Case, Retail $2999/Pre=Owned $1999 With New Strings, Delivered!!

Used Stingray 5 20th Anniversary H / MH / Rosewood fretboard, Used/Excellent Stingray 5 20th Anniversary, California Sunset,Single Alnico Humbucker, Ash Body With Mahogany Tone Block And Figured Maple Top, Matching Headstock, No Pickguard, Chrome Hardware,Case, Retail $2999/Pre=Owned $1999 With New Strings, Delivered!!

Used Stingray 5 20th Anniversary H / MH / Rosewood fretboard, Used/Excellent Stingray 5 20th Anniversary, California Sunset,Single Alnico Humbucker, Ash Body With Mahogany Tone Block And Figured Maple Top, Matching Headstock, No Pickguard, Chrome Hardware,Case, Retail $2999/Pre=Owned $1999 With New Strings, Delivered!!

Used Stingray 5 20th Anniversary H / MH / Rosewood fretboard, Used/Excellent Stingray 5 20th Anniversary, California Sunset,Single Alnico Humbucker, Ash Body With Mahogany Tone Block And Figured Maple Top, Matching Headstock, No Pickguard, Chrome Hardware,Case, Retail $2999/Pre=Owned $1999 With New Strings, Delivered!!

 Back to the top of page

Used/Excellent 44-02 Deluxe Natural/Rosewood Fretboard, Bartolini MM+J Pickups, Case. New Retail $2149, Sale $1099.

Used/Excellent 44-02 Deluxe Natural/Rosewood Fretboard, Bartolini MM+J Pickups, Case. New Retail $2149, Sale $1099.

Used/Excellent 44-02 Deluxe Natural/Rosewood Fretboard, Bartolini MM+J Pickups, Case. New Retail $2149, Sale $1099.

  Back to the top of page

 


See our used Fodera's here

For Your Guitar Player Buddies

AMPS AND SPEAKERS

Used Ampeg BA 112 Combo USA Made In 2002-03 50W RMS, Single 12" Combo In Excellent Condition New Retail $392/Sale $239.

 

 

 

 

Used Ampeg BA 112 Combo USA Made In 2002-03 50W RMS, Single 12" Combo In Excellent Condition New Retail $392/Sale $239.

 

ad

 


Used / Good Shape EBS Bass IQ with AD9 Adaptor, New Sale $199, Used Sale $100

Used / Good Shape EBS Bass IQ with AD9 Adaptor, New Sale $199, Used Sale $100


Bass Pod XT With All Original Packaging-Box/FBV Shortboard In Good Condition/Original Box/And Carry Bag For Both Units Sale Price $340.

 

 

 

 

USED Bass Pod XT With All Original Packaging-Box/FBV Shortboard In Good Condition/Original Box/And Carry Bag For Both Units Sale Price $340.

 

ad

 


Used / EXCELLENT Mesa Boogie Big Block 750 Rackmount Bass Amp Pro Net $1449 / Used $1099 (Save $350)!

 

Used / EXCELLENT Mesa Boogie Big Block 750 Rackmount Bass Amp Pro Net $1449 / Used $1099 (Save $350)!

  Back to the top of page

Used Eden 112XLT's USED Eden D-112 XLT, 400 Watt 112 Cabinet, 1 - 12" w/Tweeter. New Retail $619.90 / New Sale $499 / USED Sale$300

Used Eden 112XLT's USED Eden D-112 XLT, 400 Watt 112 Cabinet, 1 - 12" w/Tweeter. New Retail $619.90 / New Sale $499 / USED Sale$300

Used Eden 112XLT's USED Eden D-112 XLT, 400 Watt 112 Cabinet, 1 - 12" w/Tweeter. New Retail $619.90 / New Sale $499 / USED Sale$300



Used ***USA*** Ampeg SVT 810E SVT Classic 8x10 E Cab Used as New, USA MADE, New Retail $1399 / Used $799 Used ***USA*** Ampeg SVT CL ***USED / AS NEW Ampeg SVT Classic Amp All Tube 300 Watts. USA MADE Retail $2379.99 / New Sale Price, Used $1399!!! ***Full Stack Price $1999!!! (Used USA 810E and Used USA SVT CL)

Used ***USA*** Ampeg SVT 810E SVT Classic 8x10 E Cab Used as New, USA MADE, New Retail $1399 / Used $799 Used ***USA*** Ampeg SVT CL ***USED / AS NEW Ampeg SVT Classic Amp All Tube 300 Watts. USA MADE Retail $2379.99 / New Sale Price, Used $1399!!! ***Full Stack Price $1999!!! (Used USA 810E and Used USA SVT CL)

Used ***USA*** Ampeg SVT 810E SVT Classic 8x10 E Cab Used as New, USA MADE, New Retail $1399 / Used $799 Used ***USA*** Ampeg SVT CL ***USED / AS NEW Ampeg SVT Classic Amp All Tube 300 Watts. USA MADE Retail $2379.99 / New Sale Price, Used $1399!!! ***Full Stack Price $1999!!! (Used USA 810E and Used USA SVT CL)

Used ***USA*** Ampeg SVT 810E SVT Classic 8x10 E Cab Used as New, USA MADE, New Retail $1399 / Used $799 Used ***USA*** Ampeg SVT CL ***USED / AS NEW Ampeg SVT Classic Amp All Tube 300 Watts. USA MADE Retail $2379.99 / New Sale Price, Used $1399!!! ***Full Stack Price $1999!!! (Used USA 810E and Used USA SVT CL)

Used ***USA*** Ampeg SVT 810E SVT Classic 8x10 E Cab Used as New, USA MADE, New Retail $1399 / Used $799

Used ***USA*** Ampeg SVT CL ***USED / AS NEW Ampeg SVT Classic Amp All Tube 300 Watts. USA MADE Retail $2379.99 / Used $1399!!!

***Full Stack Price $1999!!! (Used USA 810E and Used USA SVT CL)

 


Used GK RB700 210 Combo GK 700RB-210 Used in excellent condition, Retail New $1499 / Sale $699

Used GK RB700 210 Combo GK 700RB-210 Used in excellent condition, Retail New $1499 / Sale $699

Used GK RB700 210 Combo GK 700RB-210 Used in excellent condition, Retail New $1499 / Sale $699
  Back to the top of page


Aguilar GS112, Custom 300 watt cast frame driver with 56oz magnet, 42Hz to 16kHz plus/minus 2db frequency response, Adjustable tweeter with phase plug, Custom crossover, Speak-on and 1/4" inputs. Retail $669 / Call for price.

(((DEMO)))Aguilar GS112 Demo/Slight Cosmetic Wear, Custom 300 watt cast frame driver with 56oz magnet, 42Hz to 16kHz plus/minus 2db frequency response, Adjustable tweeter with phase plug, Custom crossover, Speak-on and 1/4" inputs. Retail $669 /

Demo SALE $399


Used Ashdown ABM Mini 10 200 watts 1x10 speaker. Sale $199

Used Ashdown ABM Mini 10 200 watts 1x10 speaker. Sale $199

 


Ampeg B-Stock

 

Ampeg SVT-3 Pro Blemsold

Ampeg SVT-4 Pro Blemsold

Ampeg SVT 1000 Blem SVT 1000 B STOCK, Cosmetic Flaws But Full Factory Warrantee! Solid State Classic Head,1000 @4 ohm, 3 Band EQ, Texture Switch, Style Control, Ultra Mid Control, 9 Band Graphic EQ, Effects loop, Limit Defeat, Neutrik Speak-On, 1/4 Speaker Outputs, XLR Balanced Line Out with Level, Preamp Out/Power Amp in Jacks, New Retail $1599 / Sale $799 (1/2 Retail)!

Ampeg SVT-B410 HLF Blem Ampeg SVT 410-HLF Cab B Stock, Cosmetic Flaws But Full Factory Warrantee! New Retail $1049 / Sale $575!

SVPCL =sold


Ampeg Used SVT 15 E Cab In Great Condition, New Retail $599.00 / Sale $350

Ampeg Used SVT 15 E Cab In Great Condition, New Retail $599.00 / Sale $350

Ampeg Used SVT 15 E Cab In Great Condition, New Retail $599.00 / Sale $350

 


Ampeg Used SVT 610 HLF USED on Consignment Ampeg USA SVT 610HLF Speaker Cabinet, 6-10" Speakers & Horn w/L-Pad Attenuator, Front Ported, 1200 Watts Power Handling, 4 Ohms, Tilt-Back Dolly Style Casters, Skid Rails. Retail $1399 / Sale Price $699 Firm

Ampeg Used SVT 610 HLF USED on Consignment Ampeg USA SVT 610HLF Speaker Cabinet, 6-10" Speakers & Horn w/L-Pad Attenuator, Front Ported, 1200 Watts Power Handling, 4 Ohms, Tilt-Back Dolly Style Casters, Skid Rails. Retail $1399 / Sale Price $699 Firm

Ampeg Used SVT 610 HLF USED on Consignment Ampeg USA SVT 610HLF Speaker Cabinet, 6-10" Speakers & Horn w/L-Pad Attenuator, Front Ported, 1200 Watts Power Handling, 4 Ohms, Tilt-Back Dolly Style Casters, Skid Rails. Retail $1399 / Sale Price $699 Firm

 


Used Ampeg SVT Classic ***USED / AS NEW Ampeg SVT Classic Amp All Tube 300 Watts, Pre-Owned 2008-2009 Model Retail $2379, Pre-Owned $1299!!! Save $$$!

Used Ampeg SVT Classic ***USED / AS NEW Ampeg SVT Classic Amp All Tube 300 Watts, Pre-Owned 2008-2009 Model Retail $2379, Pre-Owned $1299!!! Save $$$!

Used Ampeg SVT Classic ***USED / AS NEW Ampeg SVT Classic Amp All Tube 300 Watts, Pre-Owned 2008-2009 Model Retail $2379, Pre-Owned $1299!!! Save $$$!

 


Used QSC Consignment Products

Used QSC PLX 2502 Used in Excellent Shape QSC PLX 2502, Stereo Mode: 425@8 Ohms,675@4 Ohms,1250 @ 2 Ohms, Bridge Mode: 1400 @ 8 Ohms, 2500 @ 4 Ohms Retail $1329 / New Sale Price $1029 / Used Sale Price $550

Used QSC PLX 3102 Used in Excellent Shape QSC PLX 3102, Stereo Mode: 600 @8 Ohms,1000@4 Ohms,1550 @ 2 Ohms, Bridge Mode: 2100 @ 8 Ohms, 3100 @ 4 Ohms Retail $1469 / New Sale Price $1129 / Used Sale Price $600

QSC RMX 2450 Used in Excellent Shape RMX 2450, 2 Channels, 500@8, 750@4 Ohms, 1200@2 Ohms Retail $875 / New Sale Price $699 / Used Sale Price $300

Back to the top of page


Used Epifani UL 210 Used In Excellent Shape (Could Pass For New) Epifani UL2 Ultra Light 210 Cabinet, 8 Ohms, Normal Sale $799 / This Cab $499

Used Epifani UL 210 Used In Excellent Shape (Could Pass For New) Epifani UL2 Ultra Light 210 Cabinet, 8 Ohms, Normal Sale $799 / This Cab $499

Used Epifani UL 210 Used In Excellent Shape (Could Pass For New) Epifani UL2 Ultra Light 210 Cabinet, 8 Ohms, Normal Sale $799 / This Cab $499
  Back to the top of page


Used WT-405 USED Very Good / Excellent Condition Eden WT-405 Time Traveler Head, Solid State Preamp, dbx-Style Compressor w/ Adjustable Threshold, Enhance Control, 3-Band EQ w/Mid Shift Switch, Dynamic Bass & Treble Boost, 225 Watts @ 8 Ohms/405 Watts @ 4 Ohms/547 Watts @ 2 Ohms. New Retail $1298 / Sale $699

Used WT-405 USED Very Good / Excellent Condition Eden WT-405 Time Traveler Head, Solid State Preamp, dbx-Style Compressor w/ Adjustable Threshold, Enhance Control, 3-Band EQ w/Mid Shift Switch, Dynamic Bass & Treble Boost, 225 Watts @ 8 Ohms/405 Watts @ 4 Ohms/547 Watts @ 2 Ohms. New Retail $1298 / Sale $699




Used Demeter Preamp HBP-1 Used in Excellent Shape Demeter HBP-1, New Retail $949, New Sale Price $759, Used Sale Price $599

Used Demeter Preamp HBP-1 Used in Excellent Shape Demeter HBP-1, New Retail $949, New Sale Price $759, Used Sale Price $599

Used Demeter Preamp HBP-1 Used in Excellent Shape Demeter HBP-1, New Retail $949, New Sale Price $759, Used Sale Price $599

 Back to the top of page

Used QSC 4050HD Poweramp Used On Consignment in Excellent Shape QSC 4050 Power Amp,1400 Per Side at 4 Ohms 2000 Watts at 2 Ohms Per Side, SKB 4 Space Rack Included, New Retail $1820, Used Sale Price $1050 Firm

Used QSC 4050HD Poweramp Used On Consignment in Excellent Shape QSC 4050 Power Amp,1400 Per Side at 4 Ohms 2000 Watts at 2 Ohms Per Side, SKB 4 Space Rack Included, New Retail $1820, Used Sale Price $1050 Firm

Used QSC 4050HD Poweramp Used On Consignment in Excellent Shape QSC 4050 Power Amp,1400 Per Side at 4 Ohms 2000 Watts at 2 Ohms Per Side, SKB 4 Space Rack Included, New Retail $1820, Used Sale Price $1050 Firm

 Back to the top of page

Used/Good Condition SVT 610 HLF USED on consignment Ampeg SVT 610HLF Speaker Cabinet, 6-10" Speakers & Horn w/L-Pad Attenuator, Front Ported, 1200 Watts Power Handling, 4 Ohms, Tilt-Back Dolly Style Casters, Skid Rails. Regular Retail $1399 Sale $699

Used/Good Condition SVT 610 HLF USED on consignment Ampeg SVT 610HLF Speaker Cabinet, 6-10" Speakers & Horn w/L-Pad Attenuator, Front Ported, 1200 Watts Power Handling, 4 Ohms, Tilt-Back Dolly Style Casters, Skid Rails. Regular Retail $1399 Sale $699

Used/Good Condition SVT 610 HLF USED on consignment Ampeg SVT 610HLF Speaker Cabinet, 6-10" Speakers & Horn w/L-Pad Attenuator, Front Ported, 1200 Watts Power Handling, 4 Ohms, Tilt-Back Dolly Style Casters, Skid Rails. Regular Retail $1399 Sale $699

Back to the top of page


Used SWR Redhead and Goliath III JR Used in Excellent Shape SWR Super Redhead, Goliath III JR 4 Ohm Cabinet, Korg DT1 Racmount Tuner,All in Viking Custom Made Road Case, Also Covers for Each Cabinet, All Manuals Included, New Retail $3800, New Sale Price $2699 / Used Sale Price $1897

Used SWR Redhead and Goliath III JR Used in Excellent Shape SWR Super Redhead, Goliath III JR 4 Ohm Cabinet, Korg DT1 Racmount Tuner,All in Viking Custom Made Road Case, Also Covers for Each Cabinet, All Manuals Included, New Retail $3800, New Sale Price $2699 / Used Sale Price $1897

Used SWR Redhead and Goliath III JR Used in Excellent Shape SWR Super Redhead, Goliath III JR 4 Ohm Cabinet, Korg DT1 Racmount Tuner,All in Viking Custom Made Road Case, Also Covers for Each Cabinet, All Manuals Included, New Retail $3800, New Sale Price $2699 / Used Sale Price $1897

Seperately :

Redhead Sale $1199

Goliath III Jr. Sale $399

Case Sale $299

Back to the top of page

Used SWR Super Red Head 2x10 Combo Used in Excellent Condition, With Road Case, New Retail $2349 Sale $1175

Used SWR Super Red Head 2x10 Combo Used in Excellent Condition, With Road Case, New Retail $2349 Sale $1175

Used SWR Super Red Head 2x10 Combo Used in Excellent Condition, With Road Case, New Retail $2349 Sale $1175

Used SWR Super Red Head 2x10 Combo Used in Excellent Condition, With Road Case, New Retail $2349 Sale $1175

Back to the top of page


Demo Model Red Head,Out of Box Special,"As New" With Full Warrantee!!! Retail $2349 Normal Sale Price $1649 / Demo Price $1399

Demo Model Red Head,Out of Box Special,"As New" With Full Warrantee!!! Retail $2349 Normal Sale Price $1649 / Demo Price $1399

 

SWR SuperRedhead Demo

Demo Model Red Head,Out of Box Special,"As New" With Full Warrantee!!! Retail $2349 Normal Sale Price $1649 / Demo Price $1399

 


Used In Good Condition EBS Single 15 With Tweeter, New Sale Price $699, Used $499

Used In Good Condition EBS Single 15 With Tweeter, New Sale Price $699, Used $499

Used In Good Condition EBS Single 15 With Tweeter, New Sale Price $699, Used $499

Back to the top of page


Used/Excellent Bass Pod XT Pro Rack Mountable Digital Multi Effects Processor, New Retail $979 Sale $450

 

 

 

 

Used/Excellent Bass Pod XT Pro Rack Mountable Digital Multi Effects Processor, New Retail $979 Sale $450

 

 


 

USED SWR 350X Amp Great Condition Retail $1142.84.

Used SWR Goliath Jr. III, in Good Condition,4 Ohm, New Retail $857

Used/Excellent SWR Son Of Bertha 115 Cabinet, 350 Watts New Retail $857, Sale $450

CHECK OUT THE STACK

USED SWR 350X Amp Great Condition Retail $1142.84.
New Sale Price $799. USED PRICE $575


Used SWR Goliath Jr. III, in Good Condition,4 Ohm, New Retail $857
SALE PRICE $450


Used/Excellent SWR Son Of Bertha 115 Cabinet, 350 Watts New Retail $857, Sale $450

 

 

CHECK OUT THE STACK

Back to the top of page


Used SWR Bass 750X Used In Excellent Condition New Retail $1714/Sale $899. FREE Mars/SKB 6-Space Rack ($100 Value)!!!

Used/Excellent Goliath III 4x10 Cabinet, 8 Ohm, New Retail $1214, Sale $599.

Used/Excellent SWR Son Of Bertha 115 Cabinet, 350 Watts @ 8 Ohms New Retail $857, Sale $450

SWR  Stack Package Price $1899!

Used SWR Bass 750X Used In Excellent Condition New Retail $1714/Sale $899. FREE Mars/SKB 6-Space Rack ($100 Value)!!!


Used/Excellent Goliath III 4x10 Cabinet, 8 Ohm, New Retail $1214, Sale $599.


Used/Excellent SWR Son Of Bertha 115 Cabinet, 350 Watts @ 8 Ohms New Retail $857, Sale $450

Package Price $1899!

Back to the top of page


Used in Fair Shape Nemesis 212 Combo 225 watts, New Retail $1029.90, Sale Price $499

Used in Fair Shape Nemesis 212 Combo 225 watts, New Retail $1029.90, Sale Price $499

Used in Fair Shape Nemesis 212 Combo 225 watts, New Retail $1029.90, Sale Price $499

Back to the top of page


Used /Good condition SWR GOL. II 8 Ohm. Old Style II! Retail $1299 Sale $599

Used /Good condition SWR GOL. II 8 Ohm. Old Style II! Retail $1299 Sale $599

Used /Good condition SWR GOL. II 8 Ohm. Old Style II! Retail $1299 Sale $599

Back to the top of page


Used / Very Good GK 2001 RB Bi-Ampable Amplifier With Free SKB Case!!!! Dual 500 Watt Low Amps (bridgeable), Dual 50 watt tweeter Amps, 2 channels, switchable 4 band EQ, Switchable Distortion, Switchable Tuner Mute, 3 Button Footswitch. New Retail $1999 Sale Price $1099.

Used / Very Good GK 2001 RB Bi-Ampable Amplifier With Free SKB Case!!!! Dual 500 Watt Low Amps (bridgeable), Dual 50 watt tweeter Amps, 2 channels, switchable 4 band EQ, Switchable Distortion, Switchable Tuner Mute, 3 Button Footswitch. New Retail $1999 Sale Price $1099.

Used / Very Good GK 2001 RB Bi-Ampable Amplifier With Free SKB Case!!!! Dual 500 Watt Low Amps (bridgeable), Dual 50 watt tweeter Amps, 2 channels, switchable 4 band EQ, Switchable Distortion, Switchable Tuner Mute, 3 Button Footswitch. New Retail $1999 Sale Price $1099.

Back to the top of page


Used/Excellent SWR Son Of Bertha 1x15 Cabinet, 350 Watts, 8 Ohm, Great Condition, With Cover New Retail $857, Sale $450

Used/Excellent SWR Son Of Bertha 1x15 Cabinet, 350 Watts, 8 Ohm, Great Condition, With Cover New Retail $857, Sale $450
  Back to the top of page


Used/Excellent SWR Goliath III Jr. 4 Ohm Cabinet, New Retail $849. Used Sale $450.

Used Hartke 4.5 XL 410 Cabinet Good Condition New Retail $739 Sale $399.
  Back to the top of page


Used/Excellent SWR Goliath III Jr. 4 Ohm Cabinet, New Retail $849. Used Sale $450.

Used/Excellent SWR Goliath III Jr. 4 Ohm Cabinet, New Retail $849. Used Sale $450.
  Back to the top of page


A.   Used SWR 750X Used/Excellent. New Retail $1714/Sale $899. FREE Gator 6-Space Roller Rack Like New.

A.   Used SWR 750X Used/Excellent. New Retail $1714/Sale $899. FREE Gator 6-Space Roller Rack Like New.

A.   Used SWR 750X Used/Excellent. New Retail $1714/Sale $899. FREE Gator 6-Space Roller Rack Like New.

    1. Used/As New Aphex 204 Big Bottom Aural Exciter. Rackmountable Unit. Retail $399/Sale $199




USED SWR Super Redhead,Good Condition, New Retail $2071,Sale Price $1099

Used Ampeg SVT 410-HLF Cab. Cosmetic Wear/Rash, Sounds Great. 800 Watts. Retail $999. Sale Price $499




Used SWR Goliath Jr. III, in Good Condition,4 Ohm, New Retail $857

Used SWR Goliath Jr. III, in Good Condition,4 Ohm, New Retail $857
SALE PRICE $450




     
Web Development by Infographic, Inc. © 1996- 2006 Basscentral All rights reserved. Problems with this site? Contact the webmaster.    [an error occurred while processing this directive]